EOLDN Leadership

Bob Bauer

Bob Bauer

Co-Chair, EOLDN; Former White House Counsel during the Obama Administration
Ben Ginsberg

Ben Ginsberg

Co-Chair, EOLDN; Counsel to the George W. Bush campaign and Republican candidates
David Becker

David Becker

Executive Director, Center for Election Innovation & Research

Advisory Board

Natalie Adona

Natalie Adona

Assistant Clerk-Recorder/Registrar of Voters, Nevada County, CA
Jocelyn Benson

Jocelyn Benson

Secretary of State, Michigan
Damon Circosta

Damon Circosta

Chair, North Carolina State Board of Elections
Brian Corley

Brian Corley

Supervisor of Elections, Pasco County, FL
Matt Crane

Matt Crane

Executive Director, Colorado County Clerks Association
Molly Fitzpatrick

Molly Fitzpatrick

Clerk, Boulder County, CO
Jordan Fuchs

Jordan Fuchs

Deputy Secretary of State, Georgia
Joe Gloria

Joe Gloria

Registrar of Voters, Clark County Election Department
Tommy Gong

Tommy Gong

Deputy County Clerk-Recorder, Contra Costa County, CA
Trey Grayson

Trey Grayson

Member, Frost Brown Todd; Former Secretary of State, Kentucky
Judge Thomas Griffith

Judge Thomas Griffith

Former Federal Judge, U.S. Court of Appeals for the D.C. Circuit
Sarah Ball Johnson

Sarah Ball Johnson

Clerk, Colorado Springs, CO
Ricky Hatch

Ricky Hatch

Clerk, Weber County, UT
Julietta Henry

Julietta Henry

Director, Milwaukee County Election Commission
Neal Kelley

Neal Kelley

Registrar of Voters, Orange County, CA
Joseph Kirk

Joseph Kirk

Election Supervisor, Bartow County, GA
Brianna Lennon

Brianna Lennon

Clerk, Boone County, MO
Dean Logan

Dean Logan

Registrar-Recorder/County Clerk, Los Angeles County, CA
Matt Masterson

Matt Masterson

Stanford Internet Observatory; formerly Election Lead, CISA
Maggie Toulouse Oliver

Maggie Toulouse Oliver

Secretary of State, New Mexico
Chris Piper

Chris Piper

Commissioner, Virginia Department of Elections
Brad Raffensperger

Brad Raffensperger

Secretary of State, Georgia
Stephen Richer

Stephen Richer

Recorder, Maricopa County, AZ
Justin Roebuck

Justin Roebuck

County Clerk | Register of Deeds, Ottawa County, MI
Al Schmidt

Al Schmidt

City Commissioner, Philadelphia, PA
Steve Simon

Steve Simon

Secretary of State, Minnesota
David Stafford

David Stafford

Supervisor of Elections, Escambia County, FL
Gabriel Sterling

Gabriel Sterling

COO/CFO, Georgia Secretary of State
Wesley Wilcox

Wesley Wilcox

Supervisor of Elections, Marion County, FL
Wayne Williams

Wayne Williams

Former Secretary of State, Colorado
Michael Winn

Michael Winn

Chief Deputy, Harris County Clerk, TX